DIAMOND REO Recall Records of Past Production Versions

MakeModelYearNumber of recalls initiated
DIAMOND REOPEOPLE MOVER19891
DIAMOND REOPEOPLE MOVER19881
DIAMOND REOPEOPLE MOVER19871
DIAMOND REOPEOPLE MOVER19861
DIAMOND REOPEOPLE MOVER19851
DIAMOND REOPEOPLE MOVER19841
DIAMOND REOPEOPLE MOVER19831
DIAMOND REOC116D19731
DIAMOND REOC9019731
DIAMOND REODC10119731
DIAMOND REODIAMOND REO19731
DIAMOND REOC10119731
DIAMOND REOC119D19731
DIAMOND REOC054D19731
DIAMOND REOC088D19731
DIAMOND REODIAMOND REO19722
DIAMOND REOC10119722
DIAMOND REOC07819721
DIAMOND REOC11419721
DIAMOND REOC9019721
DIAMOND REODC10119721
DIAMOND REOC07819711
DIAMOND REOCO5019711
DIAMOND REO1044C19711
DIAMOND REOC11419712
DIAMOND REOC9019712
DIAMOND REODC10119712
DIAMOND REOTREND19711
DIAMOND REOCO7819711
DIAMOND REODIAMOND REO19712
DIAMOND REOC10119713
DIAMOND REOC9019701
DIAMOND REODC10119701
DIAMOND REOTREND19701
DIAMOND REODIAMOND REO19701
DIAMOND REOC10119701
DIAMOND REOC11419701
DIAMOND REOTREND19691
DIAMOND REODIAMOND REO19691
DIAMOND REODF19671
DIAMOND REOCF 8300 SERIES19671
DIAMOND REOCG19671
DIAMOND REODF19661
DIAMOND REOCG19661
DIAMOND REOCG19651
DIAMOND REODF19651

Why You Should Get a Car History Report?

hide issue

1 in 4 used cars sold hide a potential issue

write off

1 in 16 cars have been recorded as a write off

stolen

every 9 mins a vehicle in Australia is stolen

Takata airbag recall

1 in 10 cars under a Takata airbag recall

odometer discrepancy

1% have evidence of an odometer discrepancy

organization

AUCN is Australia's best car history report provider

Data From:

Q&A

  • What is a Car Recall?

    Automotive recall is the process in which a vehicle manufacturer or government agency requests that a vehicle owner return the vehicle to a repair facility for the purpose of correcting a safety defect or non-compliance with federal safety standards. This process is initiated by the manufacturer or government agency when it is determined that a safety defect or non-compliance with federal safety standards exists in a particular vehicle or group of vehicles. The vehicle owner is notified of the recall by mail, and the repair is performed at no cost to the owner. The goal of an automotive recall is to prevent accidents and injuries caused by the defect or non-compliance issue.

  • Can I Use My VIN Number To Check For Recalls?

    Yes, you can use your vehicle identification number (VIN) to check for recalls. Most vehicle manufacturers have a website or a phone number that you can use to check for recalls using your VIN. In addition, we also provide recall inquiry, you only need to provide REGO or VIN to get a vehicle report

  • How to Check Recalls by Rego?

    Some vehicle recalls may even pose a major threat to the lives of drivers and passengers, such as the Takata airbag recall. Check the recalls of your car is necessary.

  • How to Check for a Takata Airbag Recall?

    Takata airbag recall is a recall of vehicles equipped with Takata airbag inflators. The recall was initiated by the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA) in 2014 and has since expanded to include millions of vehicles from various manufacturers. The recall was necessary because it was discovered that the Takata airbag inflators could rupture upon deployment, potentially causing metal shards to be propelled into the vehicle cabin, resulting in serious injury or death to the vehicle occupants. The NHTSA recommends that vehicle owners check for recalls on their vehicles and have any identified defects corrected as soon as possible to ensure their safety.

    Users can use our online service to check whether a vehicle is affected by the Takata airbag recall.

Image

Copyright © 2022.AUCN All rights reserved.