MERCEDES BENZ Recall Records of Past Production Versions

MakeModelYearNumber of recalls initiated
MERCEDES BENZC300 4MATIC20183
MERCEDES BENZAMG GT C ROADSTER20171
MERCEDES BENZGLS350D20171
MERCEDES BENZGL45020173
MERCEDES BENZGL55020173
MERCEDES BENZSPRINTER20171
MERCEDES BENZGLE55020172
MERCEDES BENZGL35020173
MERCEDES BENZC63S AMG20175
MERCEDES BENZS6320172
MERCEDES BENZG6320172
MERCEDES BENZSL55020161
MERCEDES BENZSL63 AMG20161
MERCEDES BENZGLE550E20166
MERCEDES BENZE30020161
MERCEDES BENZG6520164
MERCEDES BENZGLE350201611
MERCEDES BENZSLK55 AMG20161
MERCEDES BENZGL35020165
MERCEDES BENZC63S AMG20162
MERCEDES BENZS6320161
MERCEDES BENZG6320165
MERCEDES BENZSLK30020164
MERCEDES BENZB250E20162
MERCEDES BENZGLS45020162
MERCEDES BENZCLS63S20161
MERCEDES BENZS63 AMG 4MATIC20162
MERCEDES BENZSLC30020161
MERCEDES BENZE25020162
MERCEDES BENZE55020164
MERCEDES BENZCLS55020161
MERCEDES BENZG55020165
MERCEDES BENZGL45020166
MERCEDES BENZE40020169
MERCEDES BENZE6320163
MERCEDES BENZGL55020165
MERCEDES BENZSLK35020162
MERCEDES BENZCLS40020161
MERCEDES BENZGL6320164
MERCEDES BENZSPRINTER20161
MERCEDES BENZSL40020161
MERCEDES BENZSLK30020151
MERCEDES BENZE400 HYBRID20152
MERCEDES BENZE63S AMG20151
MERCEDES BENZB250E20151
MERCEDES BENZSPRINTER 250020153
MERCEDES BENZCLS63S20151
MERCEDES BENZS63 AMG 4MATIC20152
MERCEDES BENZB-CLASS ELECTRIC20152
MERCEDES BENZGLK25020156
MERCEDES BENZC25020156
MERCEDES BENZSL6520151
MERCEDES BENZE25020155
MERCEDES BENZE55020154
MERCEDES BENZCLS55020154
MERCEDES BENZG55020152
MERCEDES BENZGL45020153
MERCEDES BENZCLS6320153
MERCEDES BENZML40020154
MERCEDES BENZE40020159
MERCEDES BENZE6320154
MERCEDES BENZGL55020153
MERCEDES BENZSLK35020152
MERCEDES BENZCLS40020154
MERCEDES BENZGL6320153
MERCEDES BENZC63 AMG20151
MERCEDES BENZML6320153
MERCEDES BENZSPRINTER20151
MERCEDES BENZSL40020152
MERCEDES BENZSPRINTER 350020153
MERCEDES BENZSL55020153
MERCEDES BENZSL6320152
MERCEDES BENZGLK35020155
MERCEDES BENZSLK25020152
MERCEDES BENZML25020155
MERCEDES BENZSLK55 AMG20151
MERCEDES BENZGL35020153
MERCEDES BENZC63S AMG20153
MERCEDES BENZS6320151
MERCEDES BENZG6320152
MERCEDES BENZML35020154
MERCEDES BENZGL55020143
MERCEDES BENZSLK35020142
MERCEDES BENZGL6320143
MERCEDES BENZSLK5520142
MERCEDES BENZC63 AMG20145
MERCEDES BENZML6320142
MERCEDES BENZSLS20143
MERCEDES BENZSL55020145
MERCEDES BENZSL6320143
MERCEDES BENZGLK35020147
MERCEDES BENZSLK25020142
MERCEDES BENZGL35020143
MERCEDES BENZS6320141
MERCEDES BENZG6320142
MERCEDES BENZML35020144
MERCEDES BENZE400 HYBRID20143
MERCEDES BENZE63S AMG20141
MERCEDES BENZB250E20141
MERCEDES BENZML55020142
MERCEDES BENZSPRINTER 250020141
MERCEDES BENZCLS63S20141
MERCEDES BENZB-CLASS ELECTRIC20142
MERCEDES BENZGLK25020146
MERCEDES BENZC25020146
MERCEDES BENZSL6520142
MERCEDES BENZE25020143
MERCEDES BENZE55020145
MERCEDES BENZCLS55020145
MERCEDES BENZG550201456
MERCEDES BENZGL45020143
MERCEDES BENZC30020146
MERCEDES BENZCLS6320143
MERCEDES BENZE6320143
MERCEDES BENZGL35020133
MERCEDES BENZG6320134
MERCEDES BENZML35020135
MERCEDES BENZR32020132
MERCEDES BENZE400 HYBRID20132
MERCEDES BENZE63S AMG20131
MERCEDES BENZML55020133
MERCEDES BENZSLK55 AMG20131
MERCEDES BENZC25020139
MERCEDES BENZSL6520132
MERCEDES BENZGLK25020138
MERCEDES BENZE55020136
MERCEDES BENZCLS55020133
MERCEDES BENZG55020132
MERCEDES BENZGL45020133
MERCEDES BENZC30020137
MERCEDES BENZCLS6320133
MERCEDES BENZE6320132
MERCEDES BENZGL55020133
MERCEDES BENZSLK35020133
MERCEDES BENZGL6320133
MERCEDES BENZC63 AMG20137
MERCEDES BENZSL-CLASS20131
MERCEDES BENZML6320133
MERCEDES BENZSLS20134
MERCEDES BENZSL55020133
MERCEDES BENZSL6320133
MERCEDES BENZGLK35020137
MERCEDES BENZSLK25020133
MERCEDES BENZC25020127
MERCEDES BENZE55020125
MERCEDES BENZCLS55020124
MERCEDES BENZGL45020124
MERCEDES BENZC30020128
MERCEDES BENZCLS6320121
MERCEDES BENZS6320122
MERCEDES BENZE6320121
MERCEDES BENZGL55020124
MERCEDES BENZC63 AMG20127
MERCEDES BENZML6320122
MERCEDES BENZSLS20124
MERCEDES BENZS6520121
MERCEDES BENZCL55020121
MERCEDES BENZS CLASS20121
MERCEDES BENZGLK35020125
MERCEDES BENZGL35020124
MERCEDES BENZS40020122
MERCEDES BENZML35020124
MERCEDES BENZML55020122
MERCEDES BENZCL6320121
MERCEDES BENZS6520111
MERCEDES BENZCL55020111
MERCEDES BENZGLK35020115
MERCEDES BENZG55020111
MERCEDES BENZML45020114
MERCEDES BENZGL35020114
MERCEDES BENZS40020112
MERCEDES BENZR20112
MERCEDES BENZML35020114
MERCEDES BENZML55020114
MERCEDES BENZML20111
MERCEDES BENZCL6320111
MERCEDES BENZM20111
MERCEDES BENZE20114
MERCEDES BENZC6320113
MERCEDES BENZE55020114
MERCEDES BENZCLS55020111
MERCEDES BENZGL45020114
MERCEDES BENZC30020118
MERCEDES BENZCLS6320111
MERCEDES BENZS6320112
MERCEDES BENZE6320111
MERCEDES BENZGL55020114
MERCEDES BENZGL20112
MERCEDES BENZC63 AMG20112
MERCEDES BENZML6320111
MERCEDES BENZSLS20114
MERCEDES BENZML55020104
MERCEDES BENZE20101
MERCEDES BENZC6320103
MERCEDES BENZE55020104
MERCEDES BENZCLS55020101
MERCEDES BENZGL45020104
MERCEDES BENZC30020108
MERCEDES BENZCLS6320101
MERCEDES BENZC20101
MERCEDES BENZE6320101
MERCEDES BENZGL55020104
MERCEDES BENZGL32020101
MERCEDES BENZC63 AMG20103
MERCEDES BENZML6320101
MERCEDES BENZG50020101
MERCEDES BENZGLK35020106
MERCEDES BENZG55020101
MERCEDES BENZR32020101
MERCEDES BENZML45020104
MERCEDES BENZGL35020103
MERCEDES BENZG5520101
MERCEDES BENZML32020101
MERCEDES BENZML35020104
MERCEDES BENZM-CLASS20091
MERCEDES BENZGL32020094
MERCEDES BENZS CLASS20091
MERCEDES BENZML6320091
MERCEDES BENZC63 AMG20091
MERCEDES BENZCLK35020091
MERCEDES BENZCLK550200955
MERCEDES BENZC35020098
MERCEDES BENZG50020091
MERCEDES BENZSL CLASS20091
MERCEDES BENZG55020092
MERCEDES BENZR32020094
MERCEDES BENZG5520091
MERCEDES BENZML32020094
MERCEDES BENZML35020094
MERCEDES BENZSLK20091
MERCEDES BENZML55020094
MERCEDES BENZC6320095
MERCEDES BENZE55020091
MERCEDES BENZCLS55020091
MERCEDES BENZGL45020094
MERCEDES BENZC300200962
MERCEDES BENZCLS6320091
MERCEDES BENZE6320091
MERCEDES BENZE32020091
MERCEDES BENZGL55020094
MERCEDES BENZML20082
MERCEDES BENZG5520081
MERCEDES BENZML32020083
MERCEDES BENZCL20083
MERCEDES BENZML35020083
MERCEDES BENZSLK20081
MERCEDES BENZC-CLASS20081
MERCEDES BENZSLK350200855
MERCEDES BENZCL21620081
MERCEDES BENZML55020083
MERCEDES BENZGL20083
MERCEDES BENZC6320083
MERCEDES BENZE55020081
MERCEDES BENZCLS55020081
MERCEDES BENZGL45020083
MERCEDES BENZC300200861
MERCEDES BENZE6320081
MERCEDES BENZCLS6320081
MERCEDES BENZE32020081
MERCEDES BENZGL55020083
MERCEDES BENZSLK28020081
MERCEDES BENZGL32020083
MERCEDES BENZCLS20081
MERCEDES BENZSLK5520081
MERCEDES BENZCLK20081
MERCEDES BENZCLK35020081
MERCEDES BENZS20083
MERCEDES BENZM CLASS20082
MERCEDES BENZE20082
MERCEDES BENZCLK55020081
MERCEDES BENZC350200859
MERCEDES BENZG50020081
MERCEDES BENZR20083
MERCEDES BENZC20081
MERCEDES BENZR32020083
MERCEDES BENZGL20072
MERCEDES BENZE55020074
MERCEDES BENZCLS55020074
MERCEDES BENZGL45020073
MERCEDES BENZC28020074
MERCEDES BENZR-CLASS20073
MERCEDES BENZE6320074
MERCEDES BENZCLS6320074
MERCEDES BENZE32020074
MERCEDES BENZSLK280200755
MERCEDES BENZGL32020073
MERCEDES BENZSLK5520071
MERCEDES BENZCLK20071
MERCEDES BENZCLK35020074
MERCEDES BENZS20072
MERCEDES BENZAMG R6320073
MERCEDES BENZE20072
MERCEDES BENZML50020073
MERCEDES BENZCLK55020074
MERCEDES BENZSL550200754
MERCEDES BENZC35020075
MERCEDES BENZG50020071
MERCEDES BENZC20071
MERCEDES BENZR32020073
MERCEDES BENZM-CLASS20072
MERCEDES BENZC23020075
MERCEDES BENZML20072
MERCEDES BENZG5520071
MERCEDES BENZML32020073
MERCEDES BENZSLR20071
MERCEDES BENZML35020073
MERCEDES BENZSL23020071
MERCEDES BENZSLK20071
MERCEDES BENZSLK35020071
MERCEDES BENZCL21620071
MERCEDES BENZS22120071
MERCEDES BENZR50020073
MERCEDES BENZE20061
MERCEDES BENZML50020063
MERCEDES BENZC35020065
MERCEDES BENZG50020061
MERCEDES BENZE50020064
MERCEDES BENZCLS CLASS20061
MERCEDES BENZC5520064
MERCEDES BENZM-CLASS20062
MERCEDES BENZC23020065
MERCEDES BENZML20062
MERCEDES BENZCLS50020064
MERCEDES BENZG5520061
MERCEDES BENZML35020063
MERCEDES BENZSL23020061
MERCEDES BENZSLK20061
MERCEDES BENZCL21520061
MERCEDES BENZE45020061
MERCEDES BENZS22020061
MERCEDES BENZE CLASS20061
MERCEDES BENZSLR MCLAREN20061
MERCEDES BENZR50020063
MERCEDES BENZGL20062
MERCEDES BENZE5520064
MERCEDES BENZCLS5520064
MERCEDES BENZC28020064
MERCEDES BENZR CLASS20064
MERCEDES BENZE32020064
MERCEDES BENZC CLASS20062
MERCEDES BENZCLK50020064
MERCEDES BENZSL CLASS20061
MERCEDES BENZCLK CLASS20061
MERCEDES BENZCLK35020064
MERCEDES BENZCL21520051
MERCEDES BENZCLK5520051
MERCEDES BENZS22020051
MERCEDES BENZE CLASS20053
MERCEDES BENZSLR MCLAREN20051
MERCEDES BENZE5520051
MERCEDES BENZE32020051
MERCEDES BENZC CLASS20052
MERCEDES BENZCLK50020051
MERCEDES BENZSL CLASS20051
MERCEDES BENZCLK32020051
MERCEDES BENZCL CLASS20051
MERCEDES BENZC32020052
MERCEDES BENZG50020051
MERCEDES BENZE50020051
MERCEDES BENZC5520051
MERCEDES BENZS CLASS20051
MERCEDES BENZC24020051
MERCEDES BENZC23020052
MERCEDES BENZG5520052
MERCEDES BENZSL23020051
MERCEDES BENZSLK20051
MERCEDES BENZCL60020041
MERCEDES BENZSL CLASS20043
MERCEDES BENZCLK32020041
MERCEDES BENZCL CLASS20045
MERCEDES BENZC32020041
MERCEDES BENZG50020041
MERCEDES BENZE50020041
MERCEDES BENZS CLASS20045
MERCEDES BENZC24020041
MERCEDES BENZS60020041
MERCEDES BENZM CLASS20041
MERCEDES BENZC23020041
MERCEDES BENZG5520042
MERCEDES BENZCLK CLASS20042
MERCEDES BENZSL23020041
MERCEDES BENZSLK20041
MERCEDES BENZC3220041
MERCEDES BENZCL21520041
MERCEDES BENZCLK5520041
MERCEDES BENZS22020041
MERCEDES BENZE CLASS20044
MERCEDES BENZE5520041
MERCEDES BENZE32020041
MERCEDES BENZC CLASS20041
MERCEDES BENZCLK50020041
MERCEDES BENZM CLASS20033
MERCEDES BENZC23020031
MERCEDES BENZCLK CLASS20031
MERCEDES BENZSL23020031
MERCEDES BENZSLK20031
MERCEDES BENZC3220031
MERCEDES BENZCL21520031
MERCEDES BENZCLK5520031
MERCEDES BENZS22020031
MERCEDES BENZE CLASS20034
MERCEDES BENZE5520031
MERCEDES BENZE32020031
MERCEDES BENZCLK50020031
MERCEDES BENZCL60020031
MERCEDES BENZSL CLASS20033
MERCEDES BENZCLK32020031
MERCEDES BENZCL CLASS20033
MERCEDES BENZC32020031
MERCEDES BENZG50020032
MERCEDES BENZE50020031
MERCEDES BENZS CLASS20033
MERCEDES BENZC24020031
MERCEDES BENZS60020031
MERCEDES BENZG5520022
MERCEDES BENZ12920021
MERCEDES BENZCL60020021
MERCEDES BENZML32020021
MERCEDES BENZCL CLASS20023
MERCEDES BENZC32020021
MERCEDES BENZG50020021
MERCEDES BENZS CLASS20023
MERCEDES BENZC24020021
MERCEDES BENZS60020021
MERCEDES BENZM CLASS20025
MERCEDES BENZML50020021
MERCEDES BENZSLK20022
MERCEDES BENZC3220021
MERCEDES BENZCL21520021
MERCEDES BENZML5520021
MERCEDES BENZS22020021
MERCEDES BENZCL20320021
MERCEDES BENZW16320011
MERCEDES BENZSL50020011
MERCEDES BENZS CLASS20016
MERCEDES BENZC24020011
MERCEDES BENZS60020011
MERCEDES BENZM CLASS20014
MERCEDES BENZSLK20012
MERCEDES BENZCL21520011
MERCEDES BENZ12920011
MERCEDES BENZCL60020011
MERCEDES BENZCL CLASS20015
MERCEDES BENZ43020011
MERCEDES BENZC32020011
MERCEDES BENZ12920001
MERCEDES BENZCL CLASS20005
MERCEDES BENZW16320001
MERCEDES BENZSL50020001
MERCEDES BENZS CLASS20006
MERCEDES BENZCL50020001
MERCEDES BENZ20220001
MERCEDES BENZM CLASS20005
MERCEDES BENZE CLASS20001
MERCEDES BENZSLK20003
MERCEDES BENZBQ691015719991
MERCEDES BENZW16319991
MERCEDES BENZSL50019991
MERCEDES BENZS CLASS19991
MERCEDES BENZBQ691016319991
MERCEDES BENZCLK32019991
MERCEDES BENZ20219991
MERCEDES BENZM CLASS19994
MERCEDES BENZ21019991
MERCEDES BENZE CLASS19992
MERCEDES BENZSLK19991
MERCEDES BENZ43019991
MERCEDES BENZC CLASS19991
MERCEDES BENZBABYSMART19991
MERCEDES BENZBQ691015519991
MERCEDES BENZ12919991
MERCEDES BENZSLK19981
MERCEDES BENZ43019981
MERCEDES BENZC CLASS19981
MERCEDES BENZBABYSMART19981
MERCEDES BENZBQ691015519981
MERCEDES BENZ12919981
MERCEDES BENZ14019981
MERCEDES BENZBQ691015719981
MERCEDES BENZW16319981
MERCEDES BENZSL50019981
MERCEDES BENZS CLASS19981
MERCEDES BENZBQ691016319981
MERCEDES BENZ20219981
MERCEDES BENZM CLASS19984
MERCEDES BENZ21019981
MERCEDES BENZBQ691015519971
MERCEDES BENZE CLASS19971
MERCEDES BENZ12919971
MERCEDES BENZSL32019971
MERCEDES BENZ14019972
MERCEDES BENZSL CLASS19972
MERCEDES BENZBQ691015719971
MERCEDES BENZSL50019972
MERCEDES BENZS CLASS19971
MERCEDES BENZSL60019971
MERCEDES BENZBQ691016319971
MERCEDES BENZ20219971
MERCEDES BENZ21019971
MERCEDES BENZBABYSMART19971
MERCEDES BENZS CLASS19962
MERCEDES BENZ20219962
MERCEDES BENZ21019961
MERCEDES BENZE CLASS19962
MERCEDES BENZ12919961
MERCEDES BENZC CLASS19961
MERCEDES BENZSL CLASS19963
MERCEDES BENZSL50019961
MERCEDES BENZE CLASS19952
MERCEDES BENZ12919951
MERCEDES BENZSL19951
MERCEDES BENZSL50019951
MERCEDES BENZS CLASS19951
MERCEDES BENZ20219951
MERCEDES BENZ14019952
MERCEDES BENZ12419952
MERCEDES BENZSL19941
MERCEDES BENZSL50019941
MERCEDES BENZS CLASS19941
MERCEDES BENZ20219941
MERCEDES BENZ12419942
MERCEDES BENZC22019941
MERCEDES BENZ60019941
MERCEDES BENZ50019941
MERCEDES BENZE CLASS19942
MERCEDES BENZ32019941
MERCEDES BENZ12919941
MERCEDES BENZ12419933
MERCEDES BENZ190E19932
MERCEDES BENZ60019931
MERCEDES BENZ30019931
MERCEDES BENZ400E19931
MERCEDES BENZ50019931
MERCEDES BENZ14019932
MERCEDES BENZE CLASS19932
MERCEDES BENZ12919931
MERCEDES BENZSL19931
MERCEDES BENZSL50019931
MERCEDES BENZ20119931
MERCEDES BENZ14019922
MERCEDES BENZE CLASS19922
MERCEDES BENZ12919921
MERCEDES BENZSL19921
MERCEDES BENZSL50019921
MERCEDES BENZ20119921
MERCEDES BENZ12419923
MERCEDES BENZ190E19922
MERCEDES BENZ30019921
MERCEDES BENZ400E19922
MERCEDES BENZ50019921
MERCEDES BENZ500SL19921
MERCEDES BENZ12419911
MERCEDES BENZ190E19912
MERCEDES BENZ30019912
MERCEDES BENZ50019911
MERCEDES BENZ500SL19911
MERCEDES BENZ12919911
MERCEDES BENZSL19911
MERCEDES BENZ30019904
MERCEDES BENZ50019902
MERCEDES BENZ500SL19901
MERCEDES BENZ56019901
MERCEDES BENZ12919901
MERCEDES BENZ42019901
MERCEDES BENZ12419901
MERCEDES BENZ190E19902
MERCEDES BENZ12419891
MERCEDES BENZ30019891
MERCEDES BENZ12419881
MERCEDES BENZBROUGHAM19882
MERCEDES BENZ30019881
MERCEDES BENZTOWN CAR19882
MERCEDES BENZ19019881
MERCEDES BENZ56019882
MERCEDES BENZMERCEDES BENZ19881
MERCEDES BENZ19019871
MERCEDES BENZ56019872
MERCEDES BENZ12419871
MERCEDES BENZBROUGHAM19872
MERCEDES BENZ30019871
MERCEDES BENZTOWN CAR19872
MERCEDES BENZ12419861
MERCEDES BENZL131719861
MERCEDES BENZ19019862
MERCEDES BENZL131919861
MERCEDES BENZL131719852
MERCEDES BENZL131619851
MERCEDES BENZL111319851
MERCEDES BENZ19019852
MERCEDES BENZ190E19852
MERCEDES BENZ12419851
MERCEDES BENZL111719851
MERCEDES BENZ19019843
MERCEDES BENZ190E19842
MERCEDES BENZL111619841
MERCEDES BENZL111719842
MERCEDES BENZL131719842
MERCEDES BENZL131619842
MERCEDES BENZL111319843
MERCEDES BENZL101319831
MERCEDES BENZL131619831
MERCEDES BENZL111319831
MERCEDES BENZL111619831
MERCEDES BENZL131619822
MERCEDES BENZL111319822
MERCEDES BENZL141819821
MERCEDES BENZL111619822
MERCEDES BENZL101319822
MERCEDES BENZL101319811
MERCEDES BENZL131619811
MERCEDES BENZL111319811
MERCEDES BENZL111619811
MERCEDES BENZL131619801
MERCEDES BENZL111319801
MERCEDES BENZL111619801
MERCEDES BENZL101319802
MERCEDES BENZ45019801
MERCEDES BENZ300519791
MERCEDES BENZL111619791
MERCEDES BENZL101319791
MERCEDES BENZ450SLC19791
MERCEDES BENZL131619791
MERCEDES BENZ3005D19791
MERCEDES BENZL111319791
MERCEDES BENZ23019781
MERCEDES BENZ45019782
MERCEDES BENZL131619781
MERCEDES BENZ3005D19781
MERCEDES BENZL111319782
MERCEDES BENZ300519781
MERCEDES BENZL111619782
MERCEDES BENZ280E19781
MERCEDES BENZ280CE19781
MERCEDES BENZL101319781
MERCEDES BENZL131619771
MERCEDES BENZL111319772
MERCEDES BENZL111619772
MERCEDES BENZ280E19771
MERCEDES BENZ280CE19771
MERCEDES BENZ0309D19771
MERCEDES BENZL101319771
MERCEDES BENZ23019771
MERCEDES BENZ45019772
MERCEDES BENZ450SEL19761
MERCEDES BENZ280C19761
MERCEDES BENZ0309D19762
MERCEDES BENZ280S19761
MERCEDES BENZL101319761
MERCEDES BENZ300D19761
MERCEDES BENZ450SLC19762
MERCEDES BENZ450SE19761
MERCEDES BENZMERCEDES BENZ19761
MERCEDES BENZ28019761
MERCEDES BENZ45019761
MERCEDES BENZL131619761
MERCEDES BENZL111319762
MERCEDES BENZ450SL19762
MERCEDES BENZL111619762
MERCEDES BENZL131619751
MERCEDES BENZL111319754
MERCEDES BENZ450SL19751
MERCEDES BENZL111619752
MERCEDES BENZ0309D19752
MERCEDES BENZL101319751
MERCEDES BENZ450SLC19751
MERCEDES BENZ450SE19742
MERCEDES BENZL111619741
MERCEDES BENZ45019741
MERCEDES BENZ0309D19742
MERCEDES BENZL101319741
MERCEDES BENZ450SLC19741
MERCEDES BENZ450SEL19742
MERCEDES BENZL131619741
MERCEDES BENZL111319743
MERCEDES BENZ450SL19741
MERCEDES BENZ22019731
MERCEDES BENZ450SLC19731
MERCEDES BENZ35019731
MERCEDES BENZ28019732
MERCEDES BENZ450SEL19731
MERCEDES BENZ280 SEDAN19731
MERCEDES BENZL131619731
MERCEDES BENZL111319732
MERCEDES BENZ450SL19731
MERCEDES BENZ450SE19731
MERCEDES BENZL111619731
MERCEDES BENZ280C19731
MERCEDES BENZ45019732
MERCEDES BENZ220D19731
MERCEDES BENZ280 COUPE19731
MERCEDES BENZL101319731
MERCEDES BENZ25019721
MERCEDES BENZ450SE19721
MERCEDES BENZLP111319721
MERCEDES BENZ45019721
MERCEDES BENZ30019721
MERCEDES BENZ220D19721
MERCEDES BENZ250C19721
MERCEDES BENZ350SL19721
MERCEDES BENZ22019721
MERCEDES BENZ35019722
MERCEDES BENZL91119721
MERCEDES BENZ28019721
MERCEDES BENZ450SEL19721
MERCEDES BENZLP131319721
MERCEDES BENZLP131719711
MERCEDES BENZ22019711
MERCEDES BENZ35019711
MERCEDES BENZ28019713
MERCEDES BENZ111319711
MERCEDES BENZ300SEL19711
MERCEDES BENZLP131319711
MERCEDES BENZ280SE19711
MERCEDES BENZ131319711
MERCEDES BENZ25019711
MERCEDES BENZLP111319711
MERCEDES BENZ30019713
MERCEDES BENZ101319711
MERCEDES BENZ111319701
MERCEDES BENZLP131319701
MERCEDES BENZ131319701
MERCEDES BENZ25019701
MERCEDES BENZLP111319701
MERCEDES BENZ101319701
MERCEDES BENZLP131719701
MERCEDES BENZ300SEL19691
MERCEDES BENZLP111319691
MERCEDES BENZ101319691
MERCEDES BENZLP131719691
MERCEDES BENZ111319691
MERCEDES BENZLP131319691
MERCEDES BENZ131319691
MERCEDES BENZ111319681
MERCEDES BENZ23019682
MERCEDES BENZ131319681
MERCEDES BENZ230S19681
MERCEDES BENZ300SEL19681
MERCEDES BENZ101319681
MERCEDES BENZ22019681
MERCEDES BENZ25019681
MERCEDES BENZ250S19681
MERCEDES BENZ101319671
MERCEDES BENZ111319671
MERCEDES BENZ60019671
MERCEDES BENZ131319671
MERCEDES BENZ111319661
MERCEDES BENZ60019661
MERCEDES BENZ131319661
MERCEDES BENZ101319661
MERCEDES BENZ60019651
MERCEDES BENZ60019641

Why You Should Get a Car History Report?

hide issue

1 in 4 used cars sold hide a potential issue

write off

1 in 16 cars have been recorded as a write off

stolen

every 9 mins a vehicle in Australia is stolen

Takata airbag recall

1 in 10 cars under a Takata airbag recall

odometer discrepancy

1% have evidence of an odometer discrepancy

organization

AUCN is Australia's best car history report provider

Data From:

Q&A

  • What is a Car Recall?

    Automotive recall is the process in which a vehicle manufacturer or government agency requests that a vehicle owner return the vehicle to a repair facility for the purpose of correcting a safety defect or non-compliance with federal safety standards. This process is initiated by the manufacturer or government agency when it is determined that a safety defect or non-compliance with federal safety standards exists in a particular vehicle or group of vehicles. The vehicle owner is notified of the recall by mail, and the repair is performed at no cost to the owner. The goal of an automotive recall is to prevent accidents and injuries caused by the defect or non-compliance issue.

  • Can I Use My VIN Number To Check For Recalls?

    Yes, you can use your vehicle identification number (VIN) to check for recalls. Most vehicle manufacturers have a website or a phone number that you can use to check for recalls using your VIN. In addition, we also provide recall inquiry, you only need to provide REGO or VIN to get a vehicle report

  • How to Check Recalls by Rego?

    Some vehicle recalls may even pose a major threat to the lives of drivers and passengers, such as the Takata airbag recall. Check the recalls of your car is necessary.

  • How to Check for a Takata Airbag Recall?

    Takata airbag recall is a recall of vehicles equipped with Takata airbag inflators. The recall was initiated by the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA) in 2014 and has since expanded to include millions of vehicles from various manufacturers. The recall was necessary because it was discovered that the Takata airbag inflators could rupture upon deployment, potentially causing metal shards to be propelled into the vehicle cabin, resulting in serious injury or death to the vehicle occupants. The NHTSA recommends that vehicle owners check for recalls on their vehicles and have any identified defects corrected as soon as possible to ensure their safety.

    Users can use our online service to check whether a vehicle is affected by the Takata airbag recall.

Image

Copyright © 2022.AUCN All rights reserved.