NISSAN Recall Records of Past Production Versions

MakeModelYearNumber of recalls initiated
NISSANTITAN20231
NISSANTITAN XD20228
NISSANROGUE202226
NISSANFRONTIER202225
NISSANTITAN202220
NISSANPATHFINDER202264
NISSANTITAN XD20216
NISSANROGUE SPORT20215
NISSANROGUE202144
NISSANFRONTIER20212
NISSANARMADA20211
NISSANTITAN202114
NISSANSENTRA20211
NISSANGT-R202110
NISSANKICKS20211
NISSANALTIMA20212
NISSANVERSA20217
NISSANSENTRA20202
NISSANLEAF20204
NISSANMAXIMA20203
NISSANALTIMA202012
NISSANVERSA20207
NISSANTITAN XD20206
NISSANFRONTIER20202
NISSANARMADA20201
NISSANMURANO202012
NISSANTITAN202020
NISSANMAXIMA20191
NISSANALTIMA201911
NISSANVERSA20191
NISSANGT-R20191
NISSANKICKS20191
NISSANFRONTIER20191
NISSANARMADA20191
NISSANNV20191
NISSANPATHFINDER20192
NISSANMURANO20191
NISSANTITAN201913
NISSANSENTRA20193
NISSANROGUE SPORT20191
NISSANNV20020191
NISSANNV200 TAXI20191
NISSANROGUE20193
NISSANROGUE HYBRID20191
NISSANLEAF20191
NISSANVERSA NOTE20191
NISSANFRONTIER20182
NISSANARMADA20181
NISSANNV20181
NISSAN370Z20181
NISSANPATHFINDER20183
NISSANMURANO20182
NISSANTITAN201810
NISSANSENTRA20183
NISSANROGUE SPORT20181
NISSANNV20020181
NISSANROGUE20183
NISSANROGUE HYBRID20181
NISSANLEAF20181
NISSANVERSA NOTE20183
NISSANMAXIMA20182
NISSANALTIMA20182
NISSANVERSA20182
NISSANKICKS20181
NISSANLEAF20171
NISSANNV250020171
NISSANVERSA NOTE20172
NISSANMAXIMA20174
NISSANALTIMA20174
NISSANNV200 TAXI20171
NISSANVERSA20173
NISSANJUKE20171
NISSANNV350020171
NISSANFRONTIER20171
NISSANNV20174
NISSANPATHFINDER20172
NISSANMURANO20173
NISSANTITAN20174
NISSANSENTRA20174
NISSANNV150020171
NISSANNV20020171
NISSANROGUE201713
NISSANROGUE HYBRID20171
NISSANJUKE20161
NISSANFRONTIER20162
NISSANNV20164
NISSANPATHFINDER20164
NISSANMURANO20165
NISSANTITAN20163
NISSANSENTRA20168
NISSANNV20020161
NISSANROGUE201651
NISSANLEAF20164
NISSANMURANO HYBRID201614
NISSANMAXIMA20168
NISSANGT-R20161
NISSANALTIMA20165
NISSANNV200 TAXI20161
NISSANNV20020151
NISSANROGUE201552
NISSANLEAF20153
NISSANMURANO HYBRID201514
NISSANGT-R20151
NISSANALTIMA201512
NISSANNV200 TAXI20151
NISSANARMADA20156
NISSANJUKE20151
NISSANPATHFINDER HYBRID201513
NISSANVERSA NOTE20153
NISSANNV20154
NISSANPATHFINDER20158
NISSANVERSA20152
NISSANMURANO20155
NISSANTITAN20154
NISSANSENTRA20153
NISSANALTIMA201410
NISSANNV200 TAXI20141
NISSANARMADA20144
NISSANJUKE20142
NISSANPATHFINDER HYBRID201414
NISSANVERSA NOTE20144
NISSANNV20145
NISSANCUBE20141
NISSANPATHFINDER201416
NISSANVERSA20143
NISSANMURANO20141
NISSANTITAN20145
NISSANSENTRA20147
NISSANNV20020141
NISSANROGUE201453
NISSANFRONTIER20142
NISSANLEAF20146
NISSANCUBE20131
NISSANPATHFINDER201316
NISSANVERSA20132
NISSANMURANO20131
NISSANTITAN20136
NISSANSENTRA20138
NISSANNV20020135
NISSANROGUE20131
NISSANFRONTIER20131
NISSANLEAF20135
NISSANALTIMA201315
NISSANARMADA20135
NISSANJUKE20132
NISSANNV20136
NISSANALTIMA20125
NISSANARMADA20121
NISSANJUKE20124
NISSANNV20127
NISSANPATHFINDER20122
NISSANXTERRA20122
NISSANVERSA201233
NISSANMURANO20121
NISSANTITAN20122
NISSANQUEST20122
NISSANROGUE20122
NISSANFRONTIER20123
NISSANJUKE20113
NISSANPATHFINDER20111
NISSANXTERRA20111
NISSANVERSA201128
NISSANQUEST20112
NISSANROGUE20112
NISSAN370Z20111
NISSANSENTRA20112
NISSANALTIMA20111
NISSANROGUE20102
NISSANTITAN20103
NISSANSENTRA20103
NISSANMAXIMA20101
NISSANALTIMA20103
NISSANFRONTIER20105
NISSANCUBE20101
NISSANPATHFINDER20105
NISSANXTERRA20106
NISSANVERSA201029
NISSANARMADA20104
NISSANMAXIMA20091
NISSANALTIMA20094
NISSANGT-R20091
NISSANQUEST20091
NISSANFRONTIER20094
NISSANCUBE20092
NISSANMURANO20095
NISSANPATHFINDER20093
NISSANXTERRA20094
NISSANVERSA200929
NISSANARMADA20093
NISSANROGUE20093
NISSANTITAN20093
NISSANSENTRA20091
NISSANPATHFINDER20084
NISSANXTERRA20087
NISSANVERSA200829
NISSANARMADA20086
NISSAN350Z20082
NISSANROGUE20086
NISSANTITAN20085
NISSANSENTRA20083
NISSANALTIMA20085
NISSANQUEST20082
NISSANALTIMA HYBRID20082
NISSANFRONTIER20085
NISSANMURANO20082
NISSANTITAN20072
NISSANSENTRA20071
NISSANALTIMA20074
NISSANQUEST20071
NISSANALTIMA HYBRID20072
NISSANFRONTIER20072
NISSANMURANO20073
NISSANMAXIMA20071
NISSANPATHFINDER20072
NISSANXTERRA20072
NISSANVERSA200730
NISSANARMADA20073
NISSAN350Z20072
NISSANMURANO20064
NISSANMAXIMA20062
NISSANPATHFINDER20065
NISSANXTERRA20065
NISSANARMADA20065
NISSAN350Z20061
NISSANTITAN20067
NISSANSENTRA200628
NISSANALTIMA20064
NISSANQUEST20061
NISSANFRONTIER20067
NISSANTITAN20056
NISSANSENTRA200528
NISSANALTIMA20052
NISSANQUEST20052
NISSANFRONTIER20056
NISSANMURANO20056
NISSANMAXIMA20052
NISSANPATHFINDER20054
NISSANXTERRA20056
NISSANARMADA20055
NISSAN350Z20052
NISSANALTIMA20045
NISSANQUEST20044
NISSANFRONTIER20044
NISSANMURANO20044
NISSANMAXIMA20042
NISSANPATHFINDER20048
NISSANXTERRA20043
NISSANARMADA20043
NISSAN350Z20043
NISSANCREW20041
NISSANTITAN20047
NISSANSENTRA200427
NISSANPATHFINDER20038
NISSANXTERRA20033
NISSAN350Z20034
NISSANSENTRA200332
NISSANALTIMA200310
NISSANFRONTIER20037
NISSANMURANO20036
NISSANMAXIMA200325
NISSANSENTRA200236
NISSANALTIMA200212
NISSANFRONTIER20028
NISSANMAXIMA200230
NISSANPATHFINDER200210
NISSANXTERRA20026
NISSANMAXIMA200128
NISSANPATHFINDER20018
NISSANXTERRA20015
NISSANQUEST20011
NISSANSENTRA20018
NISSANALTIMA20012
NISSANFRONTIER20017
NISSANALTRA20001
NISSANQUEST20002
NISSANSENTRA20007
NISSANALTIMA20002
NISSANFRONTIER20006
NISSANMAXIMA20003
NISSANPATHFINDER20007
NISSANXTERRA20005
NISSANFRONTIER19995
NISSANMAXIMA19994
NISSANPATHFINDER19996
NISSANXTERRA19991
NISSAN200SX19991
NISSANQUEST19994
NISSANSENTRA19993
NISSANALTIMA19994
NISSANQUEST19981
NISSANSENTRA19985
NISSANALTIMA19984
NISSANFRONTIER19985
NISSANMAXIMA19986
NISSANPATHFINDER19985
NISSAN200SX19982
NISSANQUEST19972
NISSANSENTRA19977
NISSANALTIMA19973
NISSAND2119972
NISSANMAXIMA19976
NISSANPATHFINDER19975
NISSAN200SX19972
NISSANMAXIMA19965
NISSANPATHFINDER19966
NISSAN200SX19962
NISSANQUEST19962
NISSANSENTRA19967
NISSANALTIMA19962
NISSAND2119963
NISSANQUEST19953
NISSANSENTRA19957
NISSANALTIMA19955
NISSAN240SX19951
NISSAND2119955
NISSANMAXIMA19955
NISSAN200SX19953
NISSAND2119944
NISSANMAXIMA19945
NISSANPATHFINDER19942
NISSANQUEST19942
NISSANALTIMA19944
NISSANQUEST19935
NISSANALTIMA19933
NISSAND2119932
NISSANMAXIMA19936
NISSAND2119922
NISSANNX19921
NISSANSTANZA19921
NISSANMAXIMA19925
NISSAN240SX19911
NISSANSTANZA19911
NISSANMAXIMA19914
NISSANPATHFINDER19911
NISSANSENTRA19912
NISSAND2119913
NISSANNX19911
NISSANVAN19905
NISSANSENTRA19902
NISSAND2119901
NISSAN240SX19901
NISSANTRUCK19901
NISSANSTANZA19901
NISSANMAXIMA19904
NISSANPICKUP19902
NISSANPATHFINDER19902
NISSANSENTRA19891
NISSAND2119891
NISSANCPA8719891
NISSAN240SX19891
NISSANTRUCK19891
NISSANMAXIMA19894
NISSANCPC1419891
NISSANCME8719891
NISSANPICKUP19891
NISSANPATHFINDER19892
NISSANCPB1419891
NISSANVAN19891
NISSANCLE8719891
NISSAN300ZX19891
NISSANCME8719881
NISSANPICKUP19881
NISSANPATHFINDER19882
NISSANSTANZA19881
NISSAN200SX19882
NISSANCPB1419881
NISSANVAN19885
NISSANCLE8719881
NISSAN300ZX19881
NISSANSENTRA19881
NISSAND2119881
NISSANCPA8719881
NISSANTRUCK19881
NISSANMAXIMA19881
NISSANPULSAR19881
NISSANCPC1419881
NISSANVAN19876
NISSANCLE8719871
NISSAN300ZX19872
NISSANSENTRA19871
NISSAND2119871
NISSANCPA8719871
NISSANMAXIMA19871
NISSANPULSAR19871
NISSANCPC1419871
NISSANCME8719871
NISSANPATHFINDER19872
NISSANSTANZA19871
NISSAN200SX19872
NISSANCPB1419871
NISSANMAXIMA19862
NISSAN72019862
NISSANCPC1419861
NISSANCME8719861
NISSANSTANZA19862
NISSANCPB1419861
NISSANCLE8719861
NISSAN300ZX19862
NISSAND2119861
NISSANCPA8719861
NISSAN300ZX19852
NISSANMAXIMA19852
NISSAN72019851
NISSANPULSAR19842
NISSAN72019841
NISSAN300ZX19845
NISSAN280Z19831
NISSANPULSAR19831
NISSANSENTRA19831
NISSAN72019831
NISSANSTANZA19821
NISSAN280Z19821
NISSANSENTRA19821
NISSAN72019811
NISSAN51019811
NISSAN280Z19811
NISSAN72019801
NISSAN51019801
NISSAN280Z19801
NISSAN200SX19801
NISSAN31019802
NISSAN81019791
NISSAN31019791
NISSAN51019791
NISSAN280Z19792
NISSANB21019782
NISSAN280Z19782
NISSAN81019782
NISSAN280Z19772
NISSAN81019772
NISSANB21019772
NISSANB21019762
NISSAN280Z19761
NISSAN81019761
NISSANB21019752
NISSAN280Z19753
NISSAN81019751
NISSAN240Z19741
NISSANB21019741
NISSAN260Z19741
NISSAN240Z19732
NISSAN260Z19731
NISSAN51019731
NISSAN260Z19721
NISSAN51019722
NISSAN11019721
NISSANPL51019721
NISSAN240Z19721
NISSANKL11019721
NISSANKL11019711
NISSAN51019712
NISSAN11019711
NISSANKL11019701
NISSAN51019702
NISSAN11019701
NISSAN24019701
NISSANL52119691
NISSANNISSAN19691
NISSANSPL31119691
NISSAN51019693
NISSANL52019691
NISSAN51019682
NISSANL52019681
NISSANL52119681
NISSANSRL31119682
NISSANSPL31119681
NISSANL52019671
NISSANL52119671
NISSANL52019661
NISSANL52119661
NISSANL52019651
NISSANL52119651

Why You Should Get a Car History Report?

hide issue

1 in 4 used cars sold hide a potential issue

write off

1 in 16 cars have been recorded as a write off

stolen

every 9 mins a vehicle in Australia is stolen

Takata airbag recall

1 in 10 cars under a Takata airbag recall

odometer discrepancy

1% have evidence of an odometer discrepancy

organization

AUCN is Australia's best car history report provider

Data From:

Q&A

  • What is a Car Recall?

    Automotive recall is the process in which a vehicle manufacturer or government agency requests that a vehicle owner return the vehicle to a repair facility for the purpose of correcting a safety defect or non-compliance with federal safety standards. This process is initiated by the manufacturer or government agency when it is determined that a safety defect or non-compliance with federal safety standards exists in a particular vehicle or group of vehicles. The vehicle owner is notified of the recall by mail, and the repair is performed at no cost to the owner. The goal of an automotive recall is to prevent accidents and injuries caused by the defect or non-compliance issue.

  • Can I Use My VIN Number To Check For Recalls?

    Yes, you can use your vehicle identification number (VIN) to check for recalls. Most vehicle manufacturers have a website or a phone number that you can use to check for recalls using your VIN. In addition, we also provide recall inquiry, you only need to provide REGO or VIN to get a vehicle report

  • How to Check Recalls by Rego?

    Some vehicle recalls may even pose a major threat to the lives of drivers and passengers, such as the Takata airbag recall. Check the recalls of your car is necessary.

  • How to Check for a Takata Airbag Recall?

    Takata airbag recall is a recall of vehicles equipped with Takata airbag inflators. The recall was initiated by the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA) in 2014 and has since expanded to include millions of vehicles from various manufacturers. The recall was necessary because it was discovered that the Takata airbag inflators could rupture upon deployment, potentially causing metal shards to be propelled into the vehicle cabin, resulting in serious injury or death to the vehicle occupants. The NHTSA recommends that vehicle owners check for recalls on their vehicles and have any identified defects corrected as soon as possible to ensure their safety.

    Users can use our online service to check whether a vehicle is affected by the Takata airbag recall.

Image

Copyright © 2022.AUCN All rights reserved.