SEAGRAVE Recall Records of Past Production Versions

MakeModelYearNumber of recalls initiated
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER20222
SEAGRAVECAPITAL20221
SEAGRAVECAPITAL202122
SEAGRAVEATTACKER20215
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER202120
SEAGRAVECAPITAL202023
SEAGRAVEATTACKER20207
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER202021
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER201921
SEAGRAVECAPITAL201923
SEAGRAVEATTACKER20197
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER II20181
SEAGRAVECAPITAL201819
SEAGRAVEATTACKER20182
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER201818
SEAGRAVEAERIALSCOPE20172
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER201718
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER II20171
SEAGRAVECAPITAL201719
SEAGRAVEATTACKER20172
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER II20161
SEAGRAVECAPITAL201616
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER201616
SEAGRAVECAPITAL201516
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER201516
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER II20151
SEAGRAVETT06CX20141
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER201416
SEAGRAVETB50CO20141
SEAGRAVEXVOICS20141
SEAGRAVETVOHCX20141
SEAGRAVECAPITAL201416
SEAGRAVETB30CS20141
SEAGRAVECAPITAL201316
SEAGRAVETB30CS20131
SEAGRAVETT06CX20131
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER201316
SEAGRAVEXVOICS20131
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER201216
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER II20121
SEAGRAVECAPITAL201216
SEAGRAVECAPITAL201116
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER201116
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER II20111
SEAGRAVEHEAVY RESCUE BODY20101
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER II20091
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER II20081
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER20071
SEAGRAVEATTACKER20071
SEAGRAVEMARAUDER II20071
SEAGRAVEJ70719911
SEAGRAVE6T0919911
SEAGRAVEHT0719901
SEAGRAVEJ70719901
SEAGRAVEJ70719891
SEAGRAVEJ70719881
SEAGRAVEHT0719881
SEAGRAVEHT0819881
SEAGRAVEHT0819871
SEAGRAVEHT0719861
SEAGRAVESEAGRAVE19801
SEAGRAVESR19791
SEAGRAVESR19781
SEAGRAVESR19771
SEAGRAVEPC19751
SEAGRAVEPB19751
SEAGRAVEPC19741
SEAGRAVEPB19741
SEAGRAVEPB19732
SEAGRAVESS19731
SEAGRAVEPT19732
SEAGRAVESR19731
SEAGRAVEPA19732
SEAGRAVEPC19732
SEAGRAVEPX19731
SEAGRAVEPS19731
SEAGRAVEPA19721
SEAGRAVEPC19721
SEAGRAVEPB19721
SEAGRAVEPT19721
SEAGRAVEKT2076119711
SEAGRAVESR19711
SEAGRAVEPB19711
SEAGRAVEPB2406619711
SEAGRAVEPT19711
SEAGRAVESS19711
SEAGRAVEPA19711
SEAGRAVEPC19712
SEAGRAVEPT19701
SEAGRAVESS19701
SEAGRAVEPA19701
SEAGRAVEPC19701
SEAGRAVESR19701
SEAGRAVEPB19701
SEAGRAVEPC19691
SEAGRAVEKC19691
SEAGRAVEKA19691
SEAGRAVESR19691
SEAGRAVEKB19691
SEAGRAVEPB19691
SEAGRAVEKT19691
SEAGRAVEPT19691
SEAGRAVESR19681
SEAGRAVEKB19681
SEAGRAVEPB19681
SEAGRAVEKT19681
SEAGRAVEPT19681
SEAGRAVEPC19681
SEAGRAVEKC19681
SEAGRAVEKA19681
SEAGRAVEFF19671
SEAGRAVEKA19671
SEAGRAVEKB19671
SEAGRAVEKT19671
SEAGRAVEKA19661
SEAGRAVEKB19661
SEAGRAVEKT19661
SEAGRAVESF19661
SEAGRAVEKQ19661
SEAGRAVEBA19651
SEAGRAVEKT19651
SEAGRAVEKA19651
SEAGRAVEKB19651

Why You Should Get a Car History Report?

hide issue

1 in 4 used cars sold hide a potential issue

write off

1 in 16 cars have been recorded as a write off

stolen

every 9 mins a vehicle in Australia is stolen

Takata airbag recall

1 in 10 cars under a Takata airbag recall

odometer discrepancy

1% have evidence of an odometer discrepancy

organization

AUCN is Australia's best car history report provider

Data From:

Q&A

  • What is a Car Recall?

    Automotive recall is the process in which a vehicle manufacturer or government agency requests that a vehicle owner return the vehicle to a repair facility for the purpose of correcting a safety defect or non-compliance with federal safety standards. This process is initiated by the manufacturer or government agency when it is determined that a safety defect or non-compliance with federal safety standards exists in a particular vehicle or group of vehicles. The vehicle owner is notified of the recall by mail, and the repair is performed at no cost to the owner. The goal of an automotive recall is to prevent accidents and injuries caused by the defect or non-compliance issue.

  • Can I Use My VIN Number To Check For Recalls?

    Yes, you can use your vehicle identification number (VIN) to check for recalls. Most vehicle manufacturers have a website or a phone number that you can use to check for recalls using your VIN. In addition, we also provide recall inquiry, you only need to provide REGO or VIN to get a vehicle report

  • How to Check Recalls by Rego?

    Some vehicle recalls may even pose a major threat to the lives of drivers and passengers, such as the Takata airbag recall. Check the recalls of your car is necessary.

  • How to Check for a Takata Airbag Recall?

    Takata airbag recall is a recall of vehicles equipped with Takata airbag inflators. The recall was initiated by the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA) in 2014 and has since expanded to include millions of vehicles from various manufacturers. The recall was necessary because it was discovered that the Takata airbag inflators could rupture upon deployment, potentially causing metal shards to be propelled into the vehicle cabin, resulting in serious injury or death to the vehicle occupants. The NHTSA recommends that vehicle owners check for recalls on their vehicles and have any identified defects corrected as soon as possible to ensure their safety.

    Users can use our online service to check whether a vehicle is affected by the Takata airbag recall.

Image

Copyright © 2022.AUCN All rights reserved.